Special Event History

  ATTICA RACEWAY PARK SPECIAL EVENTS    
           
Brad Doty Classic Ohio Sprint Speedweek Attica Ambush
           
1989 Steve Kinser 1990 Sammy Swindell 1989 Steve Kinser
1990 Jack Hewitt 1991 Sammy Swindell 1990 Dave Blaney
1991 Bobby Allen 1992 Terry Shephard 1991 Sammy Swindell
1992 Rained Out 1993 Gary Wright 1992 Mark Keegan
1993 Mark Keegan 1994 Frankie Kerr 1993 Joey Saldana
1994 Danny Smith 1995 Mark Keegan 1994 Frankie Kerr
1995 Randy Kinser 1996 Frankie Kerr 1995 Mark Kinser
1996 Dale Blaney 1997 Joey Saldana 1996 Kevin Gobrecht
1997 Tyler Walker 1998 Dean Jacobs 1997 Terry McCarl
1998 Jeff Shepard 1999 Kenny Jacobs 1998 Jeff Shepard
1999 Butch Schroeder 2000 Jeff Shepard 1999 Joey Saldana
2000 Kelly Kinser 2001 Byron Reed 2000 Chad Kemenah
2001 Danny Smith 2002 Greg Wilson 2001 Danny Smith
2002 Alvin Roepke 2003 Chad Kemenah 2002 Alvin Roepke
2003 Dean Jacobs 2004 Dale Blaney   Greg Wilson
2004 Greg Wilson 2005 Greg Wilson 2003 Greg Wilson
2005 Stevie Smith 2006 Ricky Stenhouse 2004 None
2006 Limaland-Joey Saldana 2007 Dale Blaney 2005 None
2007 Limaland-Joey Saldana 2008 Rained Out 2006 None
2008 Limaland-Jason Meyers 2009 Rained Out 2007 Chad Blonde
2009 Limaland-Steve Kinser 2010 Byron Reed 2008 Dale Blaney
2010 Limaland-Dale Blaney 2011 Tim Shaffer 2009 Dale Blaney
2011 Limaland-Donny Schatz 2012 Danny Holtgraver 2010 Tim Shaffer
2012 Limaland-Kerry Madsen 2013 Chris Andrews 2011 Tim Shaffer
2013 Limaland-Donny Schatz 2014 Rained Out 2012 Phil Gressman
2014 Limaland-Paul McMahan 2015 Dale Blaney 2013 Tim Shaffer
2015 Limaland-Rained Out 2016 Kyle Larson 2013 Tim Shaffer
2016 Donnie Schatz 2017 Tim Shaffer 2014 Danny Holtgrave
2017 David Gravel 2018 Paul McMahan 2014 Dale Blaney
2018 Donnie Schatz 2019 Kyle Larson 2015 Cody Darrah
2019 Brock Zearfoss (AS)     2015 Sheldon Haudenschild
    Mid-Season Champion 2016 Sheldon Haudenschild
        2017 Joey Saldana
    1988 Jack Hewitt 2018 Tim Shaffer
Spring Nationals 1989 Mark Keegan 2018 Carson Macedo
    1990 Rained Out 2019 Aaron Reutzel
1992 Frankie Kerr 1991 Chuck Wilson 2019 Brock Zearfoss
  Frankie Kerr 1992 Rocky Hodges    
1993 Mark Keegan 1993 Rained Out Season Championship
1994 Mark Keegan 1994 Mark Keegan    
  Frankie Kerr 1995 Chad Kemenah 1988 Johnny Beaber
1995 Dale Blaney 1996 Mark Keegan 1989 Todd Kane
  Joey Saldana 1997 Jim Nier 1990 Mark Keegan
1996 Bobby Teeple 1998 Rained Out 1991 Eric Rankine
  Danny Smith 1999 Donny Goeden 1992 Mark Keegan
1997 Gary Wright 2000 Rained Out 1993 Rodney Duncan
  Butch Schroeder 2001 Rained Out 1994 Mark Keegan
1998 Jeff Shepard 2002 None 1995 Alvin Roepke
  Frankie Kerr 2003 None 1996 Mark Keegan
1999 Kenny Jacobs 2004 None 1997 Mark Keegan
2000 Craig Dollansky 2005 None 1998 Butch Schroeder
2001 Byron Reed 2006 None 1999 Chad Kemenah
2002 Greg Wilson 2007 None 2000 Byron Reed
  Jeff Shepard 2008 Lee Jacobs 2001 Todd Kane
2003 Chad Kemenah 2009 Craig Mintz 2002 Byron Reed
  Greg Wilson 2010 Byron Reed 2003 John Ivy
2004 Chad Kemenah 2011 Phil Gressman 2004 Craig Mintz
2005 Stevie Smith 2012 Bryan Sebetto 2005 David Harrison
  Danny Smith 2013 Byron Reed 2006 Rained Out
2006 Terry McCarl 2014 Chris Andrews 2007 Greg Wilson
  Greg Wilson 2015 Rained Out 2008 Mike Linder
2007 Brock Mayes 2016 None 2009 Brock Mayes
  Dale Blaney 2017 Tim Shaffer 2010 Lee Jacobs
2008 Lance Dewease 2018 Rained Out 2011 Bryan Sebetto
2009 Dale Blaney 2019 DJ Foos 2012 Brandon Martin
2010 Byron Reed     2013 Brad Bowman
2011 Dale Blaney   USAC 2014 Byron Reed
2012 Dale Blaney     2015 Stuart Brubaker
  Craig Mintz 1989 Ricky Hood 2016 Stuart Brubaker
2013 Dale Blaney 1990 Jac Haudenschild 2017 Dale Blaney
2014 Dale Blaney 1997 Frankie Kerr 2018 Travis Philo
2015 Ryan Smith 1998 Kevin Thomas 2019 Travis Philo
2016 Dale Blaney 1999 Bill Rose    
2017 Spencer Bayston 2000 Jay Drake   USA
2018 Rained Out 2001 JJ Yeley    
2019 Rained Out 2002 Rob Chaney 1989 Steve Kinser
    2003 JJ Yeley    
    2004 Bud Kaeding   CRA
World of Outlaws     1991 Frankie Kerr
           
1990 Steve Kinser       IRA
1991 Steve Kinser   MASS 2000 Dean Jacobs
1992 Joey Allen     2001 Jimmy Hawley
1993 Joe Gaerte 2004 Craig Mintz    
1994 Stevie Smith 2005 Kevin Huntley   NST
  Sammy Swindell   Mike Linder 2006 Jason Meyers
2005 Stevie Smith       Tim Kaeding
2007 Joey Saldana   UMP Nationals    
2008 Donny Schatz        
2009 Dale Blaney 2010 Jason Feger   BOSS
2010 Rained Out 2011 Shannon Babb 2016 Luke Hall
2011 Donny Schatz 2012 Shannon Babb    
2012 Rained Out 2013 Doug Drown    
2013 Rained Out 2014 Mason Zeigler    
2014 Dale Blaney        
2015 Dale Blaney        
2016 Donny Schatz        
2017 David Gravel        
2018 Donny Schatz        
           
Xtreme Late Models        
           
2004 Donnie Moran        
           
           
World of Outlaw Late Models        
           
2007 Rained Out        
2008 Josh Richards        
2009 Steve Shaver        
2010 Rick Eckert        
           
Lucas Oil Late Models        
           
2013 Jimmy Owens        
2014 Scott Bloomquist        
2015 Scott Bloomquist        
2016 Jonathan Davenport        
           
American Ethanol Late Model Tour        
           
2018 Steve Casebolt        
2019 Ryan Missler        

 

Comments are closed.